?

Log in

tokio_suki

[announcement] subteam's member

« previous entry | next entry »
Sep. 26th, 2007 | 07:12 pm
mood: happyhappy
posted by: crixivan in tokio_suki

yayyyyy! here is the list for subteam's member...tQ! minna san! tq! very much for joining the TOKIO_suki subteam....we will have fun time together..^__^



translator: gshock99, pink_endlicheri
timer: ary_chan, tomo_naki, cheshko_chan, crixivan
karaoke: crixivan
typesetter: djereloz
hardsubber/encoder: ser3n
QC: ser3n, tomo_naki
Uploader: ary_chan, biconne
Graphic Designer: biconne



Well, for this time being these are the member's of subteam. If there anyone else wants to help us [esp translator n QC], pls dont hesitate to email/reply to subteam's recruitment topic. u re most welcome to..tq!

*updated: 28th Sept (pls welcome to  cheshko_chan as the new timer)

 

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {8}

_naki

(no subject)

from: tomo_naki
date: Sep. 28th, 2007 11:58 am (UTC)
Link

oohhh.. i like the layout..
anyways..
i think i can help too in QCing.. i was talking with a friend about it.. and it seems decent enough. you can add me up there.
yoroshiku~

Reply | Thread

crixivan

(no subject)

from: crixivan
date: Sep. 28th, 2007 02:47 pm (UTC)
Link

really? tq! ^__^ actually the layout is for temporarily only..biconne is still working on it..so, wait until then, we can have TOKIO's layout..^__^

Reply | Parent | Thread

_naki

(no subject)

from: tomo_naki
date: Sep. 28th, 2007 02:52 pm (UTC)
Link

you're very welcome. oic.. gawd.. if the layout's a TOKIO one, am i gonna have to faint everytime i check in here? LOL. j/k

Reply | Parent | Thread

crixivan

(no subject)

from: crixivan
date: Sep. 28th, 2007 03:02 pm (UTC)
Link

lol...yeah probably i will faint too! XD

Reply | Parent | Thread

Seren

(no subject)

from: ser3n
date: Sep. 28th, 2007 06:28 pm (UTC)
Link

Welcome cheshko_chan!!^^

Btw, crix, can you look for another hardsubber, please?
Just in case, and it's good to have more than 1^^

Reply | Thread

crixivan

(no subject)

from: crixivan
date: Sep. 29th, 2007 01:56 am (UTC)
Link

yeah! i know..XD but its not easy to get people u know..hahahhaha..i'll keep looking for it, dear. dont worry

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: cheshko_chan
date: Sep. 28th, 2007 09:41 pm (UTC)
Link

Hi everyone,
nice to join you all.

I love the layout :D

yoroshiku

Reply | Thread

crixivan

(no subject)

from: crixivan
date: Sep. 29th, 2007 01:58 am (UTC)
Link

welcome! ^__^ the layout is just for temporary only..waiting for biconne to make us new one..*TOKIO's layout!*

Reply | Parent | Thread